VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed if44z0

Eikthyr 78 m, Haldor 2.2 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 78 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.2 km, the Elder 1.9 km and Bonemass 2.2 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 77 burial chambers, 29 troll caves, 47 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 20% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed if44z0 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-255, 67); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr78 m NW
The Elder1.9 km S
Bonemass2.2 km W
Moder851 m SW
Yagluth3.5 km SE
Fader9.5 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.2 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.2 km NE
Hildir864 m SW
Bog Witch4.0 km SE
Forge of Potential624 m SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 7.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 47%, Meadows 21%, Mountain 14%. The world has 42 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr78 m NW
The Elder1.9 km S
Moder851 m SW
Haldor2.7 km NE
Hildir3.1 km SW
Bog Witch5.0 km SE
Forge of Potential624 m SW

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber399 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave544 m
Bear Cave856 m
Frost Cave733 m
Mörkhalla8.2 km
Winding Tunnels8.2 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest482 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance6.5 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber77
Greydwarf Nest47
Troll Cave29
Infested Tree11
Bear Cave10
Frost Cave10
Eikthyr3
Sunken Crypt2
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Hildir1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest15%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows61%
Ocean21%
Black Forest15%
Mountain4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.