VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed iuhz3z

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 2.1 km

Eikthyr's altar is 204 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.3 km, the Elder 587 m and Bonemass 2.1 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 96 burial chambers, 32 troll caves, 58 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 21% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed iuhz3z world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-322, -326); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr204 m SE
The Elder587 m SW
Bonemass2.1 km W
Moder3.8 km E
Yagluth4.0 km NE
Fader8.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.6 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.3 km S
Hildir2.2 km NW
Bog Witch3.2 km SE
Forge of Potential4.2 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 4.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 61%, Meadows 35%, Mountain 5%. The world has 38 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr204 m SE
The Elder587 m SW
Haldor1.3 km S

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber276 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave395 m
Bear Cave684 m
Frost Cave865 m
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.6 km
Greydwarf Nest445 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance7.8 km
Lava Leviathan8.2 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber96
Greydwarf Nest58
Troll Cave32
Infested Tree26
Sunken Crypt11
Bear Cave6
Haldor4
Eikthyr3
Frost Cave2
The Elder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands21%
Black Forest15%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows70%
Black Forest22%
Ocean8%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.