VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed j4jml3

Haldor, the Elder and Bonemass all inside 1.7 km

Eikthyr's altar is 584 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.2 km, the Elder 651 m and Bonemass 1.7 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 49 burial chambers, 21 troll caves, 44 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 19% mistlands, 16% blackforest.

Seed j4jml3 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (64, -387); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr584 m N
The Elder651 m S
Bonemass1.7 km S
Moder4.1 km N
Yagluth4.1 km SE
Fader8.7 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.4 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.2 km SE
Hildir2.4 km NW
Bog Witch2.7 km S
Forge of Potential2.4 km NW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 2.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 57%, Black Forest 41%, Mountain 2%. The world has 39 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr584 m N
The Elder651 m S
Haldor1.2 km SE

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber441 m
Sunken Crypt1.8 km
Troll Cave691 m
Bear Cave777 m
Frost Cave2.0 km
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.9 km
Fuling Village2.6 km
Greydwarf Nest447 m
Infested Mine5.7 km
Queen's Entrance6.6 km
Lava Leviathan8.3 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber49
Greydwarf Nest44
Infested Tree27
Troll Cave21
Sunken Crypt9
Bear Cave7
Eikthyr3
Bonemass1
The Elder1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest16%
Plains13%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows63%
Black Forest32%
Ocean5%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.