VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed jWM4fqFdSm

The community seed jWM4fqFdSm

Eikthyr's altar is 108 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.6 km, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 2.1 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 45 burial chambers, 20 troll caves, 36 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 20% mistlands, 17% blackforest.

Seed jWM4fqFdSm world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (2, -5); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr108 m E
The Elder1.2 km N
Bonemass2.1 km N
Moder3.5 km SE
Yagluth3.2 km E
Fader8.5 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.7 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.6 km E
Hildir3.4 km SE
Bog Witch3.1 km S
Forge of Potential2.2 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 47%, Black Forest 44%, Mountain 9%. The world has 40 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr108 m E

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber583 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave734 m
Bear Cave972 m
Frost Cave1.1 km
Mörkhalla8.4 km
Winding Tunnels8.3 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest737 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.2 km
Lava Leviathan8.6 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber45
Greydwarf Nest36
Troll Cave20
Bear Cave5
Frost Cave4
Eikthyr3
The Elder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands20%
Black Forest17%
Plains11%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows91%
Black Forest9%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.