VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed jkozk8

Eikthyr 466 m, Haldor 2.3 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 466 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.3 km, the Elder 891 m and Bonemass 2.0 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 71 burial chambers, 27 troll caves, 40 greydwarf nests. The world is 28% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed jkozk8 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-122, -262); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr466 m NW
The Elder891 m SW
Bonemass2.0 km W
Moder856 m W
Yagluth3.3 km NW
Fader9.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.5 km NW
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.3 km NW
Hildir3.1 km E
Bog Witch3.2 km S
Forge of Potential892 m SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 3.0 km² island, 2% of the world's land: Meadows 50%, Black Forest 40%, Mountain 11%. The world has 45 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr1.1 km NW
The Elder891 m SW
Moder856 m W
Forge of Potential892 m SW

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber359 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave520 m
Bear Cave552 m
Frost Cave693 m
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest470 m
Infested Mine5.8 km
Queen's Entrance6.5 km
Lava Leviathan8.4 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber71
Greydwarf Nest40
Troll Cave27
Frost Cave6
Infested Tree5
Bear Cave4
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1
Sunken Crypt1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean28%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows69%
Black Forest26%
Mountain2%
Ocean2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.