VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed lsh9sq

Eikthyr 160 m, Haldor 1.6 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 160 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.6 km, the Elder 1.7 km and Bonemass 2.5 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 86 burial chambers, 26 troll caves, 60 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 19% mistlands, 15% blackforest.

Seed lsh9sq world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (124, -192); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr160 m NE
The Elder1.7 km SE
Bonemass2.5 km SE
Moder705 m S
Yagluth3.2 km SE
Fader8.4 km SE
Kall Fimbulbringer8.8 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.6 km S
Hildir3.3 km SE
Bog Witch3.2 km E
Forge of Potential1.4 km N

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 5% of the world's land: Meadows 41%, Black Forest 30%, Mountain 15%. The world has 40 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr160 m NE
Moder705 m S
Yagluth4.8 km SE
Hildir3.3 km SE
Bog Witch3.5 km E
Forge of Potential1.4 km N

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber393 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave709 m
Bear Cave1.3 km
Frost Cave643 m
Mörkhalla8.6 km
Winding Tunnels8.7 km
Fuling Village2.7 km
Greydwarf Nest611 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance7.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber86
Greydwarf Nest60
Troll Cave26
Bear Cave12
Infested Tree10
Frost Cave6
Sunken Crypt4
Eikthyr3
Haldor2
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest15%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows79%
Black Forest12%
Mountain9%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.