VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed q7m5fa

Eikthyr 75 m, Haldor 2.0 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 75 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.0 km, the Elder 1.2 km and Bonemass 2.0 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 45 burial chambers, 21 troll caves, 29 greydwarf nests. The world is 26% ocean, 18% mistlands, 16% blackforest.

Seed q7m5fa world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-63, -189); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr75 m W
The Elder1.2 km NW
Bonemass2.0 km S
Moder1.0 km W
Yagluth3.2 km S
Fader8.5 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.4 km NE
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.0 km NE
Hildir961 m W
Bog Witch3.2 km N
Forge of Potential1.2 km W

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 53%, Meadows 34%, Mountain 13%. The world has 39 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr75 m W
The Elder1.2 km NW
Moder1.0 km W
Haldor2.0 km NE
Forge of Potential1.2 km W

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber627 m
Sunken Crypt1.9 km
Troll Cave576 m
Bear Cave835 m
Frost Cave771 m
Mörkhalla8.5 km
Winding Tunnels8.6 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest655 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.3 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber45
Greydwarf Nest29
Troll Cave21
Infested Tree17
Frost Cave8
Sunken Crypt6
Bear Cave3
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Haldor1
Hildir1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean26%
Mistlands18%
Black Forest16%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp3%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows74%
Black Forest13%
Ocean13%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.