VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed sBIkiadtIh

The community seed sBIkiadtIh

Eikthyr's altar is 337 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 2.1 km, the Elder 1.8 km and Bonemass 2.1 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 115 burial chambers, 36 troll caves, 63 greydwarf nests. The world is 24% ocean, 20% mistlands, 16% plains.

Seed sBIkiadtIh world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (6, 1); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr337 m W
The Elder1.8 km W
Bonemass2.1 km SW
Moder4.1 km W
Yagluth5.1 km NE
Fader9.3 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer8.8 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor2.1 km N
Hildir3.0 km S
Bog Witch3.0 km SW
Forge of Potential1.1 km SW

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 8.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 40%, Meadows 36%, Plains 15%. The world has 44 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr337 m W
The Elder1.8 km W
Haldor2.1 km N
Hildir3.0 km S
Bog Witch4.0 km SW
Forge of Potential1.1 km SW

By sea only: Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber544 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave760 m
Bear Cave850 m
Frost Cave1.0 km
Mörkhalla8.3 km
Winding Tunnels8.5 km
Fuling Village2.9 km
Greydwarf Nest743 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance6.8 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber115
Greydwarf Nest63
Troll Cave36
Bear Cave11
Frost Cave5
Eikthyr3
Forge of Potential2
The Elder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean24%
Mistlands20%
Plains16%
Black Forest14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North6%
Meadows4%
Mountain3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows96%
Black Forest4%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.