VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed wVJCZahxX8

The community seed wVJCZahxX8

Eikthyr's altar is 791 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 1.5 km, the Elder 2.0 km and Bonemass 2.4 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 75 burial chambers, 31 troll caves, 51 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed wVJCZahxX8 world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (-1, 3); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr791 m S
The Elder2.0 km S
Bonemass2.4 km S
Moder3.1 km SE
Yagluth3.4 km NW
Fader8.8 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.3 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor1.5 km E
Hildir3.0 km N
Bog Witch3.2 km SW
Forge of Potential3.2 km SE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 5.0 km² island, 4% of the world's land: Black Forest 53%, Meadows 37%, Mountain 11%. The world has 39 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr791 m S

By sea only: The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch, Forge of Potential.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber584 m
Sunken Crypt2.1 km
Troll Cave834 m
Bear Cave927 m
Frost Cave1.3 km
Mörkhalla8.7 km
Winding Tunnels8.3 km
Fuling Village3.0 km
Greydwarf Nest759 m
Infested Mine6.0 km
Queen's Entrance7.4 km
Lava Leviathan8.7 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber75
Greydwarf Nest51
Troll Cave31
Bear Cave10
Eikthyr3
Frost Cave3
The Elder1
Haldor1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Meadows4%
Mountain4%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows85%
Ocean8%
Black Forest7%
Mountain1%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.