VALHEIM.TOOLS

Valheim seed wfxfrn

Eikthyr 184 m, Haldor 5.5 km from spawn

Eikthyr's altar is 184 m from the Sacrificial Stones, Haldor 5.5 km, the Elder 818 m and Bonemass 2.4 km. Within 2 km of spawn: 91 burial chambers, 40 troll caves, 57 greydwarf nests. The world is 27% ocean, 19% mistlands, 14% blackforest.

Seed wfxfrn world map: biomes and water

Flat biome colours from the same generator the map runs, matching Valheim 1.0.21. Spawn sits at (59, -262); every distance below is measured from it to the nearest instance.

Bosses from spawn
Eikthyr184 m SE
The Elder818 m SE
Bonemass2.4 km W
Moder963 m S
Yagluth3.1 km SW
Fader9.1 km S
Kall Fimbulbringer9.6 km N
Traders and the forge
Haldor5.5 km N
Hildir2.7 km SW
Bog Witch3.9 km E
Forge of Potential1.4 km NE

Distance and compass point of the nearest copy, from the spawn stones.

The start island

Spawn is on a 7.0 km² island, 6% of the world's land: Black Forest 41%, Meadows 37%, Mountain 21%. The world has 37 landmasses of 1 km² or more.

Land is terrain above the waterline on a 41 m grid, joined at corners. A narrow strait can still be swum.

On foot from spawn
Eikthyr184 m SE
The Elder818 m SE
Moder963 m S
Forge of Potential1.4 km NE

By sea only: Bonemass, Yagluth, Queen's Entrance, Fader, Kall Fimbulbringer, Haldor, Hildir, Bog Witch.

Nearest dungeons and camps
Burial Chamber381 m
Sunken Crypt2.0 km
Troll Cave499 m
Bear Cave547 m
Frost Cave828 m
Mörkhalla9.0 km
Winding Tunnels9.0 km
Fuling Village2.8 km
Greydwarf Nest506 m
Infested Mine5.9 km
Queen's Entrance6.5 km
Lava Leviathan8.5 km
Within 2 km of spawn
Burial Chamber91
Greydwarf Nest57
Troll Cave40
Infested Tree14
Frost Cave11
Bear Cave9
Eikthyr3
The Elder1
Forge of Potential1
Moder1

Counts of every placed instance inside a 2 km radius of the spawn stones, so the numbers include the dungeons you would find by walking outward before your first boat.

The whole world
Ocean27%
Mistlands19%
Black Forest14%
Plains14%
Ashlands9%
Deep North7%
Mountain4%
Meadows3%
Swamp2%

Share of the 10 km playable disc, from the same biome grid the map is drawn from.

Around spawn
Meadows71%
Black Forest27%
Ocean2%

Biome mix within 1 km of the stones, the ground your first base goes on.

More seeds like this

All curated seeds are listed on best seeds, and any seed at all opens in the seed map.